Platz | Mannschaft | Staat | Klasse | Zeit | Etappe | Nachname, Vorname | Im Etappe | nach der Etappe |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Switzerland | SUI | M | 4:42:37 | 1 | Bührer Thomas | 1:10:24 ( 3) | 1:10:24 ( 3) |
2 | Berger Alain | 1:18:01 ( 9) | 2:28:25 ( 6) | |||||
3 | Flühmann Urs | 1:07:03 ( 2) | 3:35:28 ( 4) | |||||
4 | Aebersold Christian | 1:07:09 ( 1) | 4:42:37 ( 1) | |||||
2 | Norway | NOR | M | 4:42:59 | 1 | Thoresen Petter | 1:10:51 ( 4) | 1:10:51 ( 4) |
2 | Valstad Bjørnar | 1:12:21 ( 3) | 2:23:12 ( 1) | |||||
3 | Vestre Rolf | 1:10:37 ( 3) | 3:33:49 ( 1) | |||||
4 | Tveite Håvard | 1:09:10 ( 2) | 4:42:59 ( 2) | |||||
3 | Finland | FIN | M | 4:44:18 | 1 | Mattinen Reijo | 1:09:47 ( 1) | 1:09:47 ( 1) |
2 | Anjala Ari | 1:13:40 ( 6) | 2:23:27 ( 3) | |||||
3 | Kuisma Mika | 1:11:41 ( 5) | 3:35:08 ( 2) | |||||
4 | Parkkinen Keijo | 1:09:10 ( 2) | 4:44:18 ( 3) | |||||
4 | Sweden | SWE | M | 4:46:13 | 1 | Johansson Martin | 1:18:09 (12) | 1:18:09 (12) |
2 | Olsson Kent | 1:11:13 ( 2) | 2:29:22 ( 8) | |||||
3 | Mårtensson Jörgen | 1:06:08 ( 1) | 3:35:30 ( 5) | |||||
4 | Eriksson Håkan | 1:10:43 ( 4) | 4:46:13 ( 4) | |||||
5 | USSR | URS | M | 4:48:02 | 1 | Sild Sixten | 1:11:31 ( 5) | 1:11:31 ( 5) |
2 | Leiboms Aigars | 1:12:59 ( 4) | 2:24:30 ( 4) | |||||
3 | Lukianov Valerian | 1:10:43 ( 4) | 3:35:13 ( 3) | |||||
4 | Alexeev Vladimir | 1:12:49 ( 5) | 4:48:02 ( 5) | |||||
6 | Czechoslovakia | TCH | M | 4:56:18 | 1 | Prokeš Tomaš | 1:09:49 ( 2) | 1:09:49 ( 2) |
2 | Hubaček Josef | 1:13:27 ( 5) | 2:23:16 ( 2) | |||||
3 | Pollak Jozef | 1:17:14 ( 8) | 3:40:30 ( 6) | |||||
4 | Hlavac Jiri | 1:15:48 ( 8) | 4:56:18 ( 6) | |||||
7 | Great Britain | GBR | M | 5:01:43 | 1 | Jones Richard | 1:11:46 ( 6) | 1:11:46 ( 6) |
2 | Palmer Stephen | 1:15:18 ( 8) | 2:27:04 ( 5) | |||||
3 | Bagness Martin | 1:14:47 ( 6) | 3:41:51 ( 7) | |||||
4 | Kitchin Andy | 1:19:52 (10) | 5:01:43 ( 7) | |||||
8 | Hungary | HUN | M | 5:05:25 | 1 | Viniczai Ferenc | 1:18:23 (13) | 1:18:23 (13) |
2 | Pavlovics Gabor | 1:10:48 ( 1) | 2:29:11 ( 7) | |||||
3 | Horvath Pal | 1:19:29 ( 9) | 3:48:40 ( 8) | |||||
4 | Lantos Zoltan | 1:16:45 ( 9) | 5:05:25 ( 8) | |||||
9 | Denmark | DEN | M | 5:13:56 | 1 | Nielsen Thomas Højsgaard | 1:21:07 (18) | 1:21:07 (18) |
2 | Ødum Rasmus | 1:21:11 (11) | 2:42:18 (13) | |||||
3 | Hjerrild Thomas | 1:16:44 ( 7) | 3:59:02 ( 9) | |||||
4 | Mogensen Allan | 1:14:54 ( 6) | 5:13:56 ( 9) | |||||
10 | Bulgaria | BUL | M | 5:19:47 | 1 | Stoimenov Rumen | 1:16:00 (10) | 1:16:00 (10) |
2 | Apostolov Aleksandar | 1:27:24 (18) | 2:43:24 (15) | |||||
3 | Rusev Angel | 1:20:45 (10) | 4:04:09 (13) | |||||
4 | Diambazov Plamen | 1:15:38 ( 7) | 5:19:47 (10) | |||||
11 | New Zealand | NZL | M | 5:22:18 | 1 | Landels Alistair | 1:11:47 ( 7) | 1:11:47 ( 7) |
2 | Jessop Rob | 1:20:56 (10) | 2:32:43 ( 9) | |||||
3 | Teahan Bill | 1:28:19 (16) | 4:01:02 (12) | |||||
4 | Barbour Greg | 1:21:16 (12) | 5:22:18 (11) | |||||
12 | Poland | POL | M | 5:27:20 | 1 | Hornik Zbigniew | 1:20:39 (16) | 1:20:39 (16) |
2 | Łabuziński Sławomir | 1:23:25 (15) | 2:44:04 (17) | |||||
3 | Moszkowicz Paweł | 1:23:23 (13) | 4:07:27 (16) | |||||
4 | Motała Michał | 1:19:53 (11) | 5:27:20 (12) | |||||
13 | Austria | AUT | M | 5:27:22 | 1 | Stockmayer Manfred | 1:14:51 ( 8) | 1:14:51 ( 8) |
2 | Bonek Peter | 1:23:31 (16) | 2:38:22 (12) | |||||
3 | Brantner Martin | 1:20:53 (11) | 3:59:15 (11) | |||||
4 | Gassner Ferri | 1:28:07 (16) | 5:27:22 (13) | |||||
14 | Italy | ITA | M | 5:28:49 | 1 | Baccega Antonio | 1:16:27 (11) | 1:16:27 (11) |
2 | Sacchet Daniele | 1:21:38 (12) | 2:38:05 (11) | |||||
3 | Dalla Santa Dennis | 1:26:36 (15) | 4:04:41 (14) | |||||
4 | Beltramba Dario | 1:24:08 (14) | 5:28:49 (14) | |||||
15 | France | FRA | M | 5:45:14 | 1 | Billet Frederic | 1:20:56 (17) | 1:20:56 (17) |
2 | Perrin Eric | 1:22:57 (13) | 2:43:53 (16) | |||||
3 | Toussaint Stéphane | 1:23:15 (12) | 4:07:08 (15) | |||||
4 | Mareigner Franz | 1:38:06 (18) | 5:45:14 (15) | |||||
16 | Romania | ROU | M | 5:45:16 | 1 | Duca Ovidiu Nicolae | 1:14:51 ( 8) | 1:14:51 ( 8) |
2 | Revesz Andrei | 1:29:19 (19) | 2:44:10 (18) | |||||
3 | Rosca Dionisie | 1:34:57 (18) | 4:19:07 (18) | |||||
4 | Veres Mihai | 1:26:09 (15) | 5:45:16 (16) | |||||
17 | Australia | AUS | M | 5:48:39 | 1 | Plowright Rob | 1:24:25 (19) | 1:24:25 (19) |
2 | Wymer Eddie | 1:25:52 (17) | 2:50:17 (19) | |||||
3 | Russell James | 1:36:01 (19) | 4:26:18 (19) | |||||
4 | Davis Jock | 1:22:21 (13) | 5:48:39 (17) | |||||
18 | Japan | JPN | M | 5:50:38 | 1 | Murakoshi Shin | 1:19:03 (15) | 1:19:03 (15) |
2 | Kashimada Koji | 1:23:19 (14) | 2:42:22 (14) | |||||
3 | Nakamura Kotaro | 1:34:37 (17) | 4:16:59 (17) | |||||
4 | Yamagishi Rinya | 1:33:39 (17) | 5:50:38 (18) | |||||
Portugal | POR | M | dsq | 1 | Pereira Francisco | dsq | dsq | |
2 | Sérgio Luis | dsq | dsq | |||||
3 | Alves Maximiano | dsq | dsq | |||||
4 | Martins Enrico | dsq | dsq | |||||
Spain | ESP | M | dsq | 1 | Garin Garcia Javier | dsq | dsq | |
2 | Ferrer Javier G | dsq | dsq | |||||
3 | Lopez Julio G | dsq | dsq | |||||
28 | Germany | GER | M | dsq | 1 | Hähnel Falk | 1:18:50 (14) | 1:18:50 (14) |
2 | Lückmann Andreas | 1:14:32 ( 7) | 2:33:22 (10) | |||||
3 | Leibiger Jens | 1:25:47 (14) | 3:59:09 (10) | |||||
4 | Thierolf Michael | dsq | dsq |